Login
Sobha Adamus Ready to Move 1/34

Sobha Adamus

Whitefield, Bangalore
Promoted By Sobha Limited
Sobha Limited
Rate Per Sqft Rs. 13846
Property Type 3, 4 BHK Villas
Price Range ₹2.9 Cr to 4.29 Cr Basic + Other Charges
Prime Location Whitefield
Excellent Connectivity
World-Class Amenities
RERA Available
Have questions? Speak to our property expert
+919514554551 Call Anytime
Call Now
Sobha Adamus
Ready to Move

Sobha Adamus

Promoted By
Sobha Limited
Property Type
3, 4 BHK Villas
Rate Per Sq.Ft
Rs.13846
Price Range

Rs.2.9 Cr to 4.29 Cr

Basic + Other Charges*
Call for Best Deals

+91 9514554551

Book a Site Visit Today!

Limited Period Launch Offer - Don't Miss Out!

Secure Community

24/7 Security

World Class Amenities

Premium Lifestyle

Luxury Living

Villas

Highlights of Sobha Adamus Whitefield, Bangalore

Sobha Adamus Whitefield offers 34 units of 3, 4 BHK Villas for Sale in Bangalore. Discover more about Sobha Adamus in Whitefield project highlights, price, floor plans, amenities and photos. Sobha Adamus in Whitefield, Bangalore price starts at Rs.2.9 Cr to 4.29 Cr Onwards. Ready to Move residential project with the total 10 Acres in Blocks ranging 2100 to 3101 Sqft. Explore the below comprehensive details of Sobha Adamus including detailed overview, nearby locations and more.

Overview of Sobha Adamus in Whitefield, Bangalore

Project Type Villas
Location Whitefield, Bangalore
Total Units 34 Units
Price Range Rs.2.9 Cr to 4.29 Cr
Rate Per Sq.Ft Rs.13846 Per Sq.Ft
BHK Type 3, 4 BHK
Project Size 10 Acres
Construction Status Ready to Move
Possession Date 21/11/2018
Unit Sizes 2100 to 3101 Sq.Ft

Key Features

  • Key Features: Sobha Adamus in Whitefield spans 10 acres and comprises 34 well-planned units within a structured community layout.
  • Possession Status: Ready to Move – perfectly suited for self-occupation or smart property investment.
  • Regulatory Clearances: buyers should conduct due diligence for legal clarity and secure investment.

About Sobha Adamus Whitefield

Sobha Developers Ltd, a Rs. 15 billion company, is one of the largest and only backward integrated real estate player in the country.Since its inception in 1995, Sobha Developers has always strived for benchmark quality, customer centric approach, robust engineering, in-house research, uncompromising business ethics, timeless values and transparency in all spheres of business conduct, which have contributed in making it a preferred real estate brand in India. It’s an organization where quality meets excellence, technology meets aesthetics and passion meets perfection.Sobha is primarily focused on residential and contractual projects.

Sobha Adamus are 3 and 4 Bedroom Row Houses ranging from 2604 to 3101 Sq ft. of area by Sobha Developers Ltd located at Whitefield, Bangalore.The landscape is beautiful with spacious and over 34 Houses.Well-equipped clubhouse, Swimming pool, Superior quality granite treads & risers, Roof superior quality waterproofing, Bedrooms superior quality granite tile / vitrified tile flooring, Toilets Superi. 

Sobha Adamus Price & Floor Plans

Sobha Adamus Whitefield, Bangalore offers residential Villas from Rs. 2.9 Cr to 4.29 Cr Onwards.* with an approximate price rate of Rs. 13846 Per Sq.Ft. Prices vary based on Villas size and configuration.
FLOOR PLAN

3 BHK • 2100 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 3 BHK Villas
AREA 2100 Sqft
PRICE Rs 2.91 Cr
FLOOR PLAN

4 BHK • 3101 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 4 BHK Villas
AREA 3101 Sqft
PRICE Rs 4.29 Cr
Note:
  • Prices are subject to change at any time. GST and registration charges are extra, as applicable.

Location Advantages of Sobha Adamus

The location of Sobha Adamus Whitefield offers excellent connectivity to key highways, schools, IT hubs, and daily conveniences, making it ideal for both comfortable living and smart investment.

Nearby Places

9 Locations
Sharada Vidya Mandira Kadugod 5.9KM
Ujjval Vidyalaya Composite 6.2KM
Sri Vivekananda Vidya Kenda 7KM
Bharath Matha Lps 8.2KM
Park Square @ ITPB 8.3KM
Forum Mall 9.1KM
The Forum Value Mall 9.5KM
Inorbit Mall 10KM
Phoenix Market City 14KM

Sobha Adamus Whitefield Amenities

Sobha Adamus Whitefield features well-planned lifestyle amenities, thoughtfully designed to ensure comfort, relaxation, and a vibrant community living experience.
Kids Play Area
Kids Play Area
Security
Security
CCTV Camera
CCTV Camera
Lift
Lift
Kids Swimming Pool
Kids Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool

Specification of Sobha Adamus Whitefield

Sobha Adamus is built using high-quality construction materials, ensuring strong structural integrity, durable and long-lasting performance. Sobha Adamus development incorporates premium-grade concrete for a safe and sustainable living environment.

1. Structure

  • Frame: RCC (Reinforced Cement Concrete) framed structure designed to withstand seismic forces.
  • Walls: Concrete block masonry or equivalent for external walls, and interior partition walls are made of high-quality materials.
  • Flooring: Premium-quality vitrified tiles or marble flooring in living areas and bedrooms; anti-skid ceramic tiles in bathrooms and balconies.

2. Living / Dining / Bedroom

  • Flooring: Imported marble or high-end vitrified tiles.
  • Walls: Premium paint finishes, texture paint or designer wall panels in specific areas.
  • Ceilings: POP or false ceilings with LED lighting.
  • Doors & Windows: High-quality wooden doors with imported hardware. Powder-coated aluminum or UPVC windows with clear glass.
  • Electrical: Concealed copper wiring with modular switches, 3-phase power supply.

3. Kitchen

  • Flooring: Anti-skid ceramic tiles for the kitchen flooring.
  • Countertop: Granite or engineered stone countertop.
  • Cabinets: Modular kitchen with high-quality, easy-to-maintain cabinets.
  • Sink: Stainless steel sink with a drain board.
  • Electrical: Provision for a refrigerator, microwave, and washing machine points.

4. Bathrooms

  • Flooring: Anti-skid ceramic tiles or vitrified tiles.
  • Wall Finishes: High-quality ceramic tiles up to ceiling height.
  • Sanitary Fixtures: Premium-grade sanitary ware from brands like Kohler, Jaquar, or equivalent.
  • Shower Area: Glass shower cubicles with high-end fittings.
  • Water Supply: 24/7 water supply with hot and cold water mixer taps.
  • Other Features: Exhaust fans, geysers, and anti-fog mirrors.

5. Electrical & Fixtures

  • Wiring: High-quality copper wiring with PVC insulation.
  • Power Backup: 100% backup for common areas and selected points within apartments.
  • Lighting: LED lights in common areas, motion sensors, and adequate lighting in corridors and lifts.
  • Switches: Modular switches from reputed brands like Legrand or equivalent.

6. Safety & Security

  • 24x7 Security: Professional security personnel with CCTV surveillance at key locations.
  • Intercom: Intercom facilities within the apartment for easy communication.
  • Access Control: Smart access control systems at the entry and exit points.
  • Fire Safety: Fire alarm and firefighting systems as per norms, including sprinklers in common areas and staircases.

7. External Facade & Landscaping

  • Facade Design: Modern architectural design with a combination of glass and stone cladding.
  •  Landscaping: Well-manicured gardens with water features, jogging tracks, children’s play area, and seating spaces.
  • Swimming Pool: Designer pool with a deck area.
  • Sports Facilities: Badminton court, tennis court, and a fully-equipped gymnasium.
  • Clubhouse: A spacious clubhouse offering recreational facilities like a lounge, multipurpose hall, library, and indoor games.

    8. Amenities

    • Gymnasium: Fully equipped with modern fitness equipment.
    • Clubhouse: Multi-purpose halls for events, parties, and meetings.
    • Swimming Pool: Infinity pool or large swimming pool with a separate kids’ pool.
    • Jogging Track: Smooth, landscaped jogging track in the complex.
    • Children’s Play Area: Play equipment designed to be safe and fun for children.
    • Spa & Wellness Center: Sauna, steam room, and relaxation areas.
    • Restaurant: A multi-cuisine restaurant or café for residents.
    • Party Hall: An event space for hosting social gatherings.

    9. Green Features

    • Rainwater Harvesting: Eco-friendly water conservation system.
    • Solar Power: Solar panels for common lighting and hot water supply.
    • Waste Management: Segregation and disposal of waste through efficient systems.

    10. Interior Specifications

    • Wardrobes: Modular wardrobes with shelves, drawers, and hanging space.
    • Windows & Ventilation: UPVC or powder-coated aluminum windows with good ventilation and natural light.
    • Balcony: Anti-skid ceramic tiles with metal railings.
    • Lighting: Designer light fittings in the living room, bedrooms, and bathrooms.

Sobha Adamus Location Map

Sobha Adamus is situated in Whitefield, Bangalore with seamless connectivity to major roads, reputed schools, hospitals, and IT corridors. Its prime location ensures easy access to key Bangalore landmarks and transport networks, making everyday commuting smooth and convenient.

EMI Calculator

Calculate your estimated monthly EMI based on the property price, loan amount, interest rate, and loan tenure.
Rs 343.5 L
₹1 L Rs 200 L
6.15%
5% 22.5%
7 Years
1 Year 35 Years
Property Cost Rs 429.36 L
Monthly EMI Rs 0 Estimated monthly payment
Loan Amount Rs 0
Total Interest Payable Rs 0
Total Amount Payable Rs 0
This EMI is an estimate for reference only. Actual EMI, interest rate and loan eligibility may vary depending on the lender, applicant profile and applicable terms.

Frequently Asked Questions of Sobha Adamus in Whitefield, Bangalore

Find answers to commonly asked questions about Sobha Adamus, including its location, pricing, unit sizes, amenities, approvals, safety, and investment potential.

Sobha Adamus offers 34 units of exclusive luxury Villas, ensuring a luxurious lifestyle with ample room to relax and unwind.

Sobha Adamus is located in Whitefield, Bangalore.

Rs.2.9 Cr to 4.29 Cr Onwards*

The community is spread across 10 acres and features three open courtyards, delivering a resort-style living experience right within the city.

Explore spacious 3, 4 BHK, sized from 2100 to 3101 Sq.Ft., thoughtfully planned to cater to both family living and investment goals.

Swimming Pool, Kids Play Area, Gym and much more.

Yes, it’s approved, and loans are available from all major banks.

Sobha Adamus offers 24/7 advanced security with multiple layers of protection and CCTV monitoring at every important entrance and exit.

Yes, without a doubt — Whitefield, Bangalore is experiencing rapid expansion and outstanding connectivity, making these residences an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors. The current cost per Sq.Ft is 13846.

Yes, each residence is completely Vaastu-compliant and intentionally designed to foster harmony and positive vibes.

About Sobha Limited

Explore exclusive new launch projects of Sobha Limited and find Apartments, Villas or Plots for sale in Bangalore. Grab early-bird launch offers, flexible payment plans, high-end amenities and properties at prime locations in Bangalore.
Developer Logo
Developed 40 Projects

Sobha Limited is a major Indian real estate developer founded in 1995 by P.N.C. Menon, known for its backward-integrated business model and a focus on quality. The company builds residential projects (apartments, villas, row houses), commercial spaces, and townships, and also has manufacturing facilities for products like interiors, glazing, and concrete. Sobha has a nationwide presence with projects in 27 cities across 14 states.  
Business and operations
Real Estate Development: Constructs residential and commercial properties, including apartments, villas, and townships, across many Indian cities. Backward Integrated Model: Manages its own manufacturing facilities for key components like interiors, glazing, and concrete products, allowing for greater control over quality and timely delivery. 
Contracting: Undertakes contractual construction projects for clients, including convention centers, hostels, and other corporate facilities. 
Other Activities: Also involved in manufacturing and retailing mattresses under the brand SOBHA Restoplus. 
History and founding
Founded in 1995 in Bangalore, India, by P.N.C. Menon, who had previously established an interior design business in Oman.The company was established with the vision of setting high standards for quality in the Indian real estate market.Went public with an Initial Public Offering (IPO) in 2006, which was oversubscribed 126 times

Sobha Adamus

Contact Sobha Adamus!
I agree to be contacted by Proplocators.com and accept Terms & Conditions.

EXPLORE MORE Projects by Sobha Limited

Discover more projects from the same developer.

Sobha Petunia Ready To Move -->

Sobha Petunia

Hebbal, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Town Park Under Construction -->

Sobha Town Park

Anekal, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3, 4 BHK
Sobha Arena Ready to Move -->

Sobha Arena

Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3 BHK
Sobha Classic Ready to Move -->

Sobha Classic

Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK
Sobha Eternia Ready to Move -->

Sobha Eternia

Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Onyx Ready to Move -->

Sobha Onyx

Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Jasmine Ready to Move -->

Sobha Jasmine

Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Suncrest Ready to Move -->

Sobha Suncrest

Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3, 4 BHK
Sobha Sunbeam I Ready to Move -->

Sobha Sunbeam I

Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK
Sobha Hillview Ready to Move -->

Sobha Hillview

Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3, 4 BHK
Sobha Habitech Ready to Move -->

Sobha Habitech

Whitefield, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3, 4 BHK
Sobha Insignia Under Construction -->

Sobha Insignia

Belathur, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Neopolis Under Construction -->

Sobha Neopolis

Panathur, Bangalore
Apartments
1, 3, 4 BHK
Sobha Sentosa Under Construction -->

Sobha Sentosa

Panathur, Bangalore
Apartments
1, 3 BHK
Sobha Galera Under Construction -->

Sobha Galera

Kannamangala, Bangalore
Villas
4 BHK
Sobha Oakshire Under Construction -->

Sobha Oakshire

Devanahalli, Bangalore
Villas
4 BHK
Sobha Lifestyle Ready to Move -->

Sobha Lifestyle

Devanahalli, Bangalore
Villas
3,4 BHK BHK
Sobha City Ready to Move -->

Sobha City

Thanisandra, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3, 4 BHK
Sobha Athena Under Construction -->

Sobha Athena

Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK
Sobha Victoria Park Under Construction -->

Sobha Victoria Park

Hennur main road, Bangalore
Apartments
2. 3 BHK
Sobha Magnolia Ready to Move -->

Sobha Magnolia

Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Aspire Ready to Move -->

Sobha Aspire

Tumkur Road, Bangalore
Apartments
2, 3 BHK
Sobha Daisy Ready to Move -->

Sobha Daisy

Outer Ring Road Kishkindha Mai, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK
Sobha Althea Ready to Move -->

Sobha Althea

Yelahanka, Bangalore
Apartments
3, 4 BHK
Sobha Magnus New Launch -->

Sobha Magnus

Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3 & 4 Bed BHK
Sobha Infinia Under Construction -->

Sobha Infinia

Koramangala, Bangalore
Apartments
3 & 4 BHK BHK
Sobha Ayana Under Construction -->

Sobha Ayana

Panathur, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK BHK
Sobha Altair New Launch -->

Sobha Altair

Off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3 & 4 BHK BHK
Call Now WhatsApp

Leave Your Details Here

Assured Call Back Within 30 Minutes