Login
VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Ready to Move

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana

Tambaram East, Chennai
Promoted By VGK Builders Pvt Ltd
VGK Builders Pvt Ltd
Rate Per Sqft Rs. 8435
Property Type 2 BHK Apartments
Price Range ₹69 L - 93.46 L* Basic + Other Charges
Prime Location Tambaram East
Excellent Connectivity
World-Class Amenities
RERA Verified
Have questions? Speak to our property expert
+919514554551 Call Anytime
Call Now
RERA Verified
VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana
Ready to Move

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana

BHK Type
2 BHK Apartments
Rate Per Sq.Ft
Rs.8435
Price Range

Rs.69 L - 93.46 L*

Basic + Other Charges*
Call for Best Deals

+91 9514554551

Book a Site Visit Today!

Limited Period Launch Offer - Don't Miss Out!

Secure Community

24/7 Security

World Class Amenities

Premium Lifestyle

Luxury Living

Apartments

Highlights of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East, Chennai

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East offers 20 units of 2 BHK Apartments for Sale in Chennai. Discover more about VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana in Tambaram East project highlights, price, floor plans, amenities and photos. VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana in Tambaram East, Chennai price starts at Rs.69 L - 93.46 L* Onwards. Ready to Move residential project with the total .6 Acres in 1 Blocks ranging 818 – 1108 Sqft. Explore the below comprehensive details of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana including detailed overview, nearby locations and more.

Overview of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana in Tambaram East, Chennai

Project Type Apartments
Location Tambaram East, Chennai
Total Units 20 Units
Price Range Rs.69 L - 93.46 L*
Rate Per Sq.Ft Rs.8435 Per Sq.Ft
BHK Type 2 BHK
Project Size .6 Acres
Construction Status Ready to Move
Possession Date 01/07/2024
Unit Sizes 818 – 1108 Sq.Ft
Total Blocks 1
Total Floors 3
RERA ID TN/35/0633/2024

Key Features

  • Key Features: VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana in Tambaram East spans .6 acres and comprises 20 well-planned units within a structured community layout.
  • Possession Status: Ready to Move – perfectly suited for self-occupation or smart property investment.
  • Regulatory Clearances: RERA approved*; buyers should conduct due diligence for legal clarity and secure investment.

About VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East

Welcome to Ahana, Aarna, and Ayana, where Artful Architecture meets the amazing Ambience making an ideal place to call home. Situated in the peaceful, calm neighbourhood of Irumbuliyur, It is much well connected to Tambaram, the most busy hub of Chennai.

Each of these homes is well designed, consisting of 2BHK options that are spacious and adaptable to suit your taste and needs.

Book now to make Aahana, Aarna & Ayana, to cherish and begin the moments of happiness forever!

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Price & Floor Plans

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East, Chennai offers residential Apartments from Rs. 69 L - 93.46 L* Onwards.* with an approximate price rate of Rs. 8435 Per Sq.Ft. Prices vary based on Apartments size and configuration.
FLOOR PLAN

2 BHK • 818 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 2 BHK Apartments
AREA 818 Sqft
PRICE Rs 69 Lakh
FLOOR PLAN

2 BHK • 1108 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 2 BHK Apartments
AREA 1108 Sqft
PRICE Rs 93.46 Lakh
Note:
  • Prices are subject to change at any time. GST and registration charges are extra, as applicable.

Location Advantages of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana

The location of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East offers excellent connectivity to key highways, schools, IT hubs, and daily conveniences, making it ideal for both comfortable living and smart investment.

Nearby Places

4 Locations
St.Annie School 3.5KM
Annai Arul Hospital 2KM
From Outer Ring Road 2KM
From Maduravoyal Flyover 3.5KM

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East Amenities

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East features well-planned lifestyle amenities, thoughtfully designed to ensure comfort, relaxation, and a vibrant community living experience.
Car Parking
Car Parking
Gym
Gym
Security Guard
Security Guard
Kids Play Area
Kids Play Area
CCTV Camera
CCTV Camera
Liesure Area
Liesure Area
Battery Backup
Battery Backup
Fire Alarm
Fire Alarm
Jogging Track
Jogging Track
Lift
Lift
Door Smart Lock
Door Smart Lock
Running Track
Running Track
Walking Track
Walking Track
Multipurpose Hall
Multipurpose Hall
Family Corner
Family Corner
Meditation zone
Meditation zone
24x7 Water Supply
24x7 Water Supply
Gated Community
Gated Community
Street Road
Street Road
Landscape Garden
Landscape Garden

Specification of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Tambaram East

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana is built using high-quality construction materials, ensuring strong structural integrity, durable and long-lasting performance. VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana development incorporates premium-grade concrete for a safe and sustainable living environment.

Flooring

  Entire flat features Somany 4' x 2' premium quality digital tiles with spacer.

Bathrooms

  Walls are covered with premium quality ceramic Somany 2' x 1' tiles up to 9' height.

  Toilet flooring uses Antiskid ceramic 1' x 1' tiles with spacer.

  Fittings provided are Parryware.

  Hot water lines use CPVC Pipes with necessary fittings and geyser provision.

  Cold water lines and Rain water/Sanitary lines use PVC Pipes conforming to IS standards.

Kitchen

  Jet Black 20mm Granite Top is provided.

  SS Sink (18" X 24" X 9") is installed.

  Premium quality ceramic wall tiles are provided 4' from the granite top.

Doors and Windows

  Main Door consists of a Teak wood frame with a 35mm thick panel shutter and Godrej Main door locks.

  Internal Doors feature Country wood frames with 30mm thick commercial flush shutters.

  Toilet Doors are 30mm thick Full Panel PVC doors.

  Windows are UPVC Frames with open or sliding shutter.

  M.S. Grill works for windows are provided as per the architect design.

Finishes

  All Internal Walls have a 2 Coat putty finish with premium emulsion paint.

  External Walls are finished with emulsion paint.

  Doors, Windows, and Grills are painted with synthetic enamel paint.

Electrical

  GM Switches are provided.

Structure

  R.C.C Framed structure as per structural design.

  Walls are 9" & 4½" Thick AAC BLOCK Wall as per approval drawing.

  Plastering is done as per standards.

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana Location Map

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana is situated in Tambaram East, Chennai with seamless connectivity to major roads, reputed schools, hospitals, and IT corridors. Its prime location ensures easy access to key Chennai landmarks and transport networks, making everyday commuting smooth and convenient.

EMI Calculator

Calculate your estimated monthly EMI based on the property price, loan amount, interest rate, and loan tenure.
Rs 74.8 L
₹1 L Rs 94 L
6.15%
5% 22.5%
7 Years
1 Year 35 Years
Property Cost Rs 93.46 L
Monthly EMI Rs 0 Estimated monthly payment
Loan Amount Rs 0
Total Interest Payable Rs 0
Total Amount Payable Rs 0
This EMI is an estimate for reference only. Actual EMI, interest rate and loan eligibility may vary depending on the lender, applicant profile and applicable terms.

Frequently Asked Questions of VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana in Tambaram East, Chennai

Find answers to commonly asked questions about VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana, including its location, pricing, unit sizes, amenities, approvals, safety, and investment potential.

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana offers 20 units of exclusive luxury Apartments, ensuring a luxurious lifestyle with ample room to relax and unwind.

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana is located in Tambaram East, Chennai.

Rs.69 L - 93.46 L* Onwards*

The community is spread across .6 acres and features three open courtyards, delivering a resort-style living experience right within the city.

Explore spacious 2 BHK, sized from 818 – 1108 Sq.Ft., thoughtfully planned to cater to both family living and investment goals.

Swimming Pool, Kids Play Area, Gym and much more.

Yes, it’s approved, and loans are available from all major banks.

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana offers 24/7 advanced security with multiple layers of protection and CCTV monitoring at every important entrance and exit.

Yes, without a doubt — Tambaram East, Chennai is experiencing rapid expansion and outstanding connectivity, making these residences an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors. The current cost per Sq.Ft is 8435.

Yes, each residence is completely Vaastu-compliant and intentionally designed to foster harmony and positive vibes.

About VGK Builders Pvt Ltd

Explore exclusive new launch projects of VGK Builders Pvt Ltd and find Apartments, Villas or Plots for sale in Chennai. Grab early-bird launch offers, flexible payment plans, high-end amenities and properties at prime locations in Chennai.
Developer Logo
Developed 10 Projects

A home that reflects you

Crafted with Love, Built for Comfort, and Designed for a Lifetime of Happiness. With over 23 years of excellence, having every valuable homeowner in mind, we have been building dreams in reality ever since.

We take immense pride in not just delivering the homes, but that experience of becoming a homeowner, the moment of happiness, comfort and personalisation is always priceless.

With over 100 projects built, 1,000+ happy families, and 1 million+ square feet developed, our journey of trust and quality has set landmarks. Backed by 200+ experts, we build more than just structures.

We create lifestyles! Celebrate your dream home with us, where every brick speaks of perfection and happiness.

VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana

Contact VGK Aahana Aarna Ayana!

EXPLORE MORE Projects by VGK Builders Pvt Ltd

Discover more projects from the same developer.

VGK Cholavanam Ready to Construct -->

VGK Cholavanam

Vengaivasal, Chennai
Plots
33 Units
VGK Sai Hardik Ready to Move -->

VGK Sai Hardik

Tambaram East, Chennai
Apartments
2, 3 BHK
VGK Romanza Ready to Occupy -->

VGK Romanza

Tambaram East, Chennai
Apartments
3 BHK
VGK SummerGarden Ready to Occupy -->

VGK SummerGarden

Vengaivasal, Chennai
Apartments
2, 2.5 & 3 BHK BHK
VGK SaiHardik Ready to Occupy -->

VGK SaiHardik

Thambaram east, Chennai
Apartments
2 & 3 BHK BHK
Call Now WhatsApp

Leave Your Details Here

Assured Call Back Within 30 Minutes