Highlights of TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar
offers
178
units of
2, 3
BHK
Apartments
for Sale in
Coimbatore.
Discover more about
TNCD Atlantic City
in
TVS Nagar
project highlights, price, floor plans, amenities and photos.
TNCD Atlantic City
in
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
price starts at Rs.65 L - 87 L Onwards.
Under Construction
residential project with the total
1.11 Acres
Acres in
1
Blocks ranging
575 - 845
Sqft.
Explore the below comprehensive details of
TNCD Atlantic City
including detailed overview, nearby locations and more.
Overview of TNCD Atlantic City
in TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
Project Type
Apartments
Location
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
Total Units
178 Units
Price Range
Rs.65 L - 87 L
Rate Per Sq.Ft
Rs.11304
Per Sq.Ft
BHK Type
2, 3
BHK
Project Size
1.11 Acres Acres
Construction Status
Under Construction
Possession Date
30/12/2030
Unit Sizes
575 - 845 Sq.Ft
Total Blocks
1
Total Floors
12
RERA ID
TNRERA/11/BLG/0034/2026
Key Features
Key Features:TNCD Atlantic City
in TVS Nagar
spans 1.11 Acres acres and comprises
178
well-planned units within a structured community layout.
Possession Status:
Under Construction
– perfectly suited for self-occupation
or smart property investment.
Regulatory Clearances:
RERA approved*;
buyers should conduct due diligence
for legal clarity and secure investment.
Gallery of TNCD Atlantic City
×
❮
❯
About TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar
Atlantic City by TNCD is a rapidly growing residential project located on Thadagam Road, Coimbatore. Developed by the trusted KG Group, this project offers thoughtfully designed homes featuring amenities like an indoor gym, kids' play area, EV charging, and 24x7 security with CCTV. It is situated in a high-growth corridor.Key Project Highlights:
Location: Thadagam Road, Coimbatore.
Status: High demand with over 100 homes booked early.
Amenities: Indoor gym, mini multipurpose hall, kids' tot-lot zone, EV charging stations, and 24x7 CCTV security.
Development: Features well-lit and ventilated corridors.
Developer: Part of the KG Group, which has a legacy since 1932 and 15+ years of real estate experience.
RERA No: TN/11/BLG/0034/2026.
The project is designed to offer a comfortable living experience for families while ensuring good investment value due to its location in a developing corridor.
TNCD Atlantic City Price & Floor Plans
TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
offers residential
Apartments
from
Rs. 65 L - 87 L
Onwards.* with an approximate price rate of
Rs. 11304
Per Sq.Ft.
Prices vary based on
Apartments
size and configuration.
Prices are subject to change at any time.
GST and registration charges are extra, as applicable.
Location Advantages of TNCD Atlantic City
The location of TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar
offers excellent connectivity to key highways, schools,
IT hubs, and daily conveniences, making it ideal for
both comfortable living and smart investment.
Nearby Places
9
Locations
Bharathi School
2.4KM
Manchester International School
9.2KM
The Eye Foundation Eye Hospital
4.7KM
Sankara Eye Hospital
5.4KM
Kongunadu College Bus Stop
3KM
Mettupalayam Bus Stand
3.1KM
Urumandampalayam Pirivu Bus Stop
3.7KM
Arumuga Gounder Complex
2.2KM
Singapore Plaza
6.9KM
TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar
Amenities
TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar
features well-planned lifestyle amenities, thoughtfully designed
to ensure comfort, relaxation, and a vibrant community living experience.
Car Parking
Snooker
Kids Park
Air Condition
Gym
Security Guard
Generator
Kids Play Area
Security
CCTV Camera
Battery Backup
Car Charging Station
Fire Alarm
Lift
Door Smart Lock
Indoor Games
Multipurpose Hall
24x7 Water Supply
Gated Community
Street Lighting
Tree Planting
Specification of TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar
TNCD Atlantic City is built using high-quality
construction materials, ensuring strong structural integrity,
durable and long-lasting performance.
TNCD Atlantic City development incorporates premium-grade
concrete for a safe and sustainable living environment.
TNCD Atlantic City is an ongoing residential apartment project by Town & City Developers located in Kavundampalayam, Coimbatore. The project is situated on a 1.11-acre site and consists of 178 units across 12 floors.Unit Specifications & SizesThe project offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartment configurations with the following typical dimensions:
1 BHK Units: Carpet areas starting from approximately 369 sq. ft..
2 BHK Units: Built-up areas ranging from 1,080 to 1,100 sq. ft.. Carpet areas start from roughly 575 sq. ft..
3 BHK Units: Built-up areas ranging from 1,300 to 1,500 sq. ft.. Carpet areas start from roughly 818 sq. ft..
AmenitiesThe gated community includes a variety of modern facilities as listed on below.
Safety & Security: CCTV cameras, fire safety systems, intercom, and an entrance gate with a security cabin.
Sustainability: Rainwater harvesting, sewage treatment plant, and waste management systems.
Convenience: 24-hour backup electricity, 24-hour water supply, EV charging points, and lift access.
Recreation: Gym, landscaped garden, party area, multipurpose hall, and a children's play area.
Planning: Units are designed to be Vastu/Feng Shui compliant.
Location & Approvals
Address: T.S. No. 1/3, Ward B(49), Block No. 114, Kavundampalayam Village, Thadagam Road, Coimbatore.
Legal Status: Legally approved by T&CP and Municipal Authorities.
Possession: According to listings on 99acres, the expected possession date is December 2030.
Read More
TNCD Atlantic City Location Map
TNCD Atlantic City is situated in
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
with seamless connectivity to major roads, reputed schools,
hospitals, and IT corridors. Its prime location ensures easy
access to key Coimbatore landmarks and
transport networks, making everyday commuting smooth and convenient.
EMI Calculator
Calculate your estimated monthly EMI based on the property
price, loan amount, interest rate, and loan tenure.
Rs
69.6
L
₹1 LRs 87 L
6.15%
5%22.5%
7
Years
1 Year35 Years
Property Cost
Rs 87.00 L
Monthly EMI
Rs 0
Estimated monthly payment
Loan Amount
Rs 0
Total Interest Payable
Rs 0
Total Amount Payable
Rs 0
This EMI is an estimate for reference only. Actual EMI,
interest rate and loan eligibility may vary depending on
the lender, applicant profile and applicable terms.
Frequently Asked Questions of TNCD Atlantic City
in TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
Find answers to commonly asked questions about
TNCD Atlantic City, including its location, pricing,
unit sizes, amenities, approvals, safety, and investment potential.
01
Why is TNCD Atlantic City
considered a standout property?
TNCD Atlantic City offers
178 units of exclusive
luxury Apartments,
ensuring a luxurious lifestyle with ample room
to relax and unwind.
02
Where is TNCD Atlantic City located?
TNCD Atlantic City is located in
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore.
03
What is the price range of the property?
Rs.65 L - 87 L Onwards*
04
What is the size of the
TNCD Atlantic City residential community?
The community is spread across
1.11 Acres acres and features
three open courtyards, delivering a resort-style
living experience right within the city.
05
What are the available options for unit sizes
and plans?
Explore spacious
2, 3 BHK,
sized from 575 - 845 Sq.Ft.,
thoughtfully planned to cater to both family
living and investment goals.
06
Which lifestyle amenities are provided
in the community?
Swimming Pool, Kids Play Area, Gym and much more.
07
Is this property approved by the leading bank?
Yes, it’s approved, and loans are available
from all major banks.
08
What level of safety can residents expect here?
TNCD Atlantic City offers 24/7 advanced
security with multiple layers of protection
and CCTV monitoring at every important entrance
and exit.
09
Is it worth investing in
TNCD Atlantic City?
Yes, without a doubt —
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore is experiencing
rapid expansion and outstanding connectivity,
making these residences an excellent choice
for both homeowners and investors.
The current cost per Sq.Ft is
11304.
10
Are the project designed as per
Vaastu guidelines?
Yes, each residence is completely Vaastu-compliant
and intentionally designed to foster harmony
and positive vibes.
About Town and City Developer
Explore exclusive new launch projects of
Town and City Developer and find Apartments, Villas
or Plots for sale in Coimbatore.
Grab early-bird launch offers, flexible payment plans,
high-end amenities and properties at prime locations
in Coimbatore.
TNCD, part of the esteemed KG Groups with a legacy of trust since 1932, aims to bring affordable and premium, high-quality homes to Coimbatore. Led by Kiruthika Vikram and Sanjana Vijayakumar, the company is committed to improving the lifestyle of countless families by offering smart homes in prime locations. With a focus on comfort, quality, and innovation, we use advanced technology to build homes that stand the test of time. Our mission is to make homeownership a reality for everyone, continuing the proud tradition of excellence set by the KG Groups.
TNCD (Town & City Developers) is the novel venture of the KG Groups, one of the premier industrial groups in South india, well known for its tradition of trust since 1932. The group forayed into a multitude of Verticals launching companies, products & services for the past nine decades with global Excellence. MissionOur mission is to help young people become homeowners with smart incentives and affordable options. We ensure economical homes without compromising on quality or technology.
VisionTo transform Coimbatore with a blend of affordable and premium homes while creating exceptional office spaces and commercial developments that redefine the city’s skyline.
Read More
TNCD Atlantic City
TVS Nagar,
Coimbatore
BY TOWN AND CITY DEVELOPER
BHK Type
2, 3
Price Per Sqft
Rs. 11304
Property Type
Apartments
Location
TVS Nagar
Possession
Under Construction
Price
Rs.65 L - 87 L
*T&C Apply
Contact TNCD Atlantic City!
Nearby Projects
Projects Near TVS Nagar
Explore other properties available in this location.