Login
GM Govianu under construction

GM Govianu

Apartments in Seshadripuram, Bangalore
Promoted By Govianu Wealth Management
Govianu Wealth Management
Rate Per Sqft Rs. 15000
Property Type 3,4 BHK Apartments
Price Range ₹3 Cr - 3.75 Cr Basic + Other Charges
Prime Location Seshadripuram
Excellent Connectivity
World-Class Amenities
RERA Verified
Have questions? Speak to our property expert
+919514554551 Call Anytime
Call Now
RERA VERIFIED
GM Govianu
under construction

GM Govianu

BHK TYPE
3,4 BHK Apartments
RATE PER SQ.FT
Rs.15000
PRICE RANGE

Rs.3 Cr - 3.75 Cr

Basic + Other Charges*
CALL FOR BEST DEALS

+91 9514554551

Book a Site Visit Today!

Limited Period Launch Offer - Don't Miss Out!

SECURE COMMUNITY

24/7 Security

WORLD CLASS AMENITIES

Premium Lifestyle

LUXURY LIVING

Apartments

Highlights of GM Govianu Seshadripuram, Bangalore

GM Govianu Seshadripuram offers 25 units of 3,4 BHK Apartments for Sale in Bangalore. Discover more about GM Govianu in Seshadripuram project highlights, price, floor plans, amenities and photos. GM Govianu in Seshadripuram, Bangalore price starts at Rs.3 Cr - 3.75 Cr Onwards. under construction residential project with the total 0.68 Acres in 1 Blocks ranging 2000 - 2500 Sqft. Explore the below comprehensive details of GM Govianu including detailed overview, nearby locations and more.

Overview of GM Govianu in Seshadripuram, Bangalore

PROJECT TYPE Apartments
LOCATION Seshadripuram, Bangalore
TOTAL UNITS 25 Units
PRICE RANGE Rs.3 Cr - 3.75 Cr
RATE PER SQ.FT Rs.15000 Per Sq.Ft
BHK TYPE 3,4 BHK
PROJECT SIZE 0.68 Acres
CONSTRUCTION STATUS under construction
POSSESSION DATE 28/02/2027
UNIT SIZES 2000 - 2500 Sq.Ft
TOTAL BLOCKS 1
Total Floors 8
RERA ID PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171224/007304

KEY FEATURES

  • Key Features: GM Govianu in Seshadripuram spans 0.68 acres and comprises 25 well-planned units within a structured community layout.
  • Possession Status: under construction – perfectly suited for self-occupation or smart property investment.
  • Regulatory Clearances: RERA approved*; buyers should conduct due diligence for legal clarity and secure investment.

About GM Govianu Seshadripuram

GM Govianu is an upscale, boutique residential enclave located in the heart of Seshadripuram, Central Bengaluru. Developed by Govianu Wealth Management Private Limited, this ultra-exclusive project features a single tower rising 8 to 9 floors and contains a limited collection of only 25 premium units. Designed for maximum privacy, every home is planned as a corner apartment with three sides completely open and no shared common walls

Key Project Details

Configurations: Exclusively ultra-spacious 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxury configurations.

Unit Sizes: 3 BHK apartments range between 2,100 to 2,200 sq. ft., while 4 BHK units are a standard 2,600 sq. ft.

RERA Status: Completely RERA-registered and approved under number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171224/007304.

Timeline: Launched in October 2022, with scheduled possession targeted for December 2027.

GM Govianu Price & Floor Plans

GM Govianu Seshadripuram, Bangalore offers residential Apartments from Rs. 3 Cr - 3.75 Cr Onwards.* with an approximate price rate of Rs. 15000 Per Sq.Ft. Prices vary based on Apartments size and configuration.
FLOOR PLAN

3 BHK • 2000 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 3 BHK Apartments
AREA 2000 Sqft
PRICE Rs 3 Cr
FLOOR PLAN

3 BHK • 2020 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 3 BHK Apartments
AREA 2020 Sqft
PRICE Rs 3.03 Cr
FLOOR PLAN

4 BHK • 2500 Sqft

CONFIGURATION 4 BHK Apartments
AREA 2500 Sqft
PRICE Rs 3.75 Cr
Note:
  • Prices are subject to change at any time. GST and registration charges are extra, as applicable.

Location Advantages of GM Govianu

The location of GM Govianu Seshadripuram offers excellent connectivity to key highways, schools, IT hubs, and daily conveniences, making it ideal for both comfortable living and smart investment.

Nearby Places

5 Locations
KSR Bengaluru City Junction 1.2KM
Kempegowda International Airport 31.9KM
Mantri Square Mall 0.650KM
Fortis Hospital 4.2KM
Bengaluru City University 4KM

GM Govianu Seshadripuram Amenities

GM Govianu Seshadripuram features well-planned lifestyle amenities, thoughtfully designed to ensure comfort, relaxation, and a vibrant community living experience.
Car Parking
Car Parking
Kids Park
Kids Park
Gym
Gym
Elevator
Elevator
Security Guard
Security Guard
Kids Play Area
Kids Play Area
Security
Security
CCTV Camera
CCTV Camera
Battery Backup
Battery Backup
Fire Alarm
Fire Alarm
Lift
Lift
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Multipurpose Hall
Multipurpose Hall
24x7 Water Supply
24x7 Water Supply
Gated Community
Gated Community
Landscape Garden
Landscape Garden

Specification of GM Govianu Seshadripuram

GM Govianu is built using high-quality construction materials, ensuring strong structural integrity, durable and long-lasting performance. GM Govianu development incorporates premium-grade concrete for a safe and sustainable living environment.

Structure

RCC frame structure with solid blocks walls and Cement Plastering.

Exteriors

Lobby: Vitrified / Granite

Staircase: Vitrified / Granite

Interiors

Living / Dining / Bedrooms: Vitrified

kitchen: Anti-skid Ceramic Tiles

Balcony: Weather-proof, Anti-skid Tiles

Utility / Servant’s Room: Ceramic Tiles

Bathrooms

Wall Tiling: Ceramic Tiles

Floor Tiling: Antiskid Ceramic Tiles

Fixtures: Jaguar or Equivalent

Wash Basins / EWC: Cera or Equivalent

Doors & Windows

Entrance Door: Solid Wood Frame & Flush door

Internal Doors: Solid Wood Frame & Flush door

Windows and Balconies: Imported UPVC

Hardware For Doors: Reputed Brand

Ventilators: Powder-coated Aluminum

Painting

Exteriors: Exterior Emulsion

Common Areas: Exterior Emulsion

Interiors: OBD

Electrical

Switches / Cables: Reputed Brand

Other Facilities

Water Supply: Bore-well Water

DG Back-up: 100% for Common Areas

Elevators: Automatic

Staff Toilet: Drivers and Domestic Servants

Parking: Basement / Surface

GM Govianu Location Map

GM Govianu is situated in Seshadripuram, Bangalore with seamless connectivity to major roads, reputed schools, hospitals, and IT corridors. Its prime location ensures easy access to key Bangalore landmarks and transport networks, making everyday commuting smooth and convenient.

EMI Calculator

Calculate your estimated monthly EMI based on the property price, loan amount, interest rate, and loan tenure.
Rs 300 L
₹1 L Rs 200 L
6.15%
5% 22.5%
7 Years
1 Year 35 Years
Property Cost Rs 375.00 L
Monthly EMI Rs 0 Estimated monthly payment
Loan Amount Rs 0
Total Interest Payable Rs 0
Total Amount Payable Rs 0
This EMI is an estimate for reference only. Actual EMI, interest rate and loan eligibility may vary depending on the lender, applicant profile and applicable terms.

Frequently Asked Questions of GM Govianu in Seshadripuram, Bangalore

Find answers to commonly asked questions about GM Govianu, including its location, pricing, unit sizes, amenities, approvals, safety, and investment potential.

GM Govianu offers 25 units of exclusive luxury Apartments, ensuring a luxurious lifestyle with ample room to relax and unwind.

GM Govianu is located in Seshadripuram, Bangalore.

Rs.3 Cr - 3.75 Cr Onwards*

The community is spread across 0.68 acres and features three open courtyards, delivering a resort-style living experience right within the city.

Explore spacious 3,4 BHK, sized from 2000 - 2500 Sq.Ft., thoughtfully planned to cater to both family living and investment goals.

Swimming Pool, Kids Play Area, Gym and much more.

Yes, it’s approved, and loans are available from all major banks.

GM Govianu offers 24/7 advanced security with multiple layers of protection and CCTV monitoring at every important entrance and exit.

Yes, without a doubt — Seshadripuram, Bangalore is experiencing rapid expansion and outstanding connectivity, making these residences an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors. The current cost per Sq.Ft is 15000.

Yes, each residence is completely Vaastu-compliant and intentionally designed to foster harmony and positive vibes.

About Govianu Wealth Management

Explore exclusive new launch projects of Govianu Wealth Management and find Apartments, Villas or Plots for sale in Bangalore. Grab early-bird launch offers, flexible payment plans, high-end amenities and properties at prime locations in Bangalore.
Developer Logo
Developed 3 Projects

Govianu Wealth Management Pvt Ltd is a diversified enterprise with a strong legacy in real estate development, property management and hospitality. Established in 2010, the Govianu Group has grown into a respected name across residential, commercial and hospitality segments, delivering projects defined by quality construction, thoughtful design and timely execution.Driven by a clear vision and inspired leadership, the Group has successfully developed and managed landmark projects across Bengaluru, Mysuru, Chikkamagaluru and Tumakuru. With over one million square feet of completed developments and an additional one million square feet under various stages of construction, Govianu continues to shape urban spaces that balance functionality, aesthetics and long-term value.

At the core of Govianu’s growth is an unwavering commitment to engineering excellence, customer-centricity, ethical business practices and complete transparency.Govianu has evolved into a trusted brand that contributes meaningfully to modern living and sustainable development.

GM Govianu

Contact GM Govianu!
Your details are safe and will only be used to assist with your property enquiry.

EXPLORE MORE Projects by Govianu Wealth Management

Discover more projects from the same developer.

Govianu Nakshathra under construction -->

Govianu Nakshathra

Kamakshi Palya, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK
Govianu Earthis under construction -->

Govianu Earthis

HMT Main Road, Bangalore
Apartments
3 BHK
Call Now WhatsApp

Leave Your Details Here

Assured Call Back Within 30 Minutes

Your details are safe and will only be used to assist with your property enquiry.